4979 Valentia St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,474 - $518,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4979 Valentia St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $502,619, approximately $363 per square foot. 4979 Valentia St is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Nt North Mf Llc
Bought by
Hitz Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,661
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitz Joyce A | $312,916 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitz Joyce A | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $36,020 | $3,290 | $3,290 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $31,460 | $3,120 | $28,340 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $31,460 | $3,120 | $28,340 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $28,600 | $3,240 | $25,360 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $29,420 | $3,330 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $27,020 | $3,330 | $23,690 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $27,020 | $3,330 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $26,190 | $3,340 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $26,190 | $3,340 | $22,850 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $23,300 | $2,635 | $20,665 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $23,300 | $2,635 | $20,665 |
| 2014 | $662 | $4,760 | $4,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map