498 Bahia Cir Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Bahia Cir, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $129,777, approximately $121 per square foot. 498 Bahia Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Ann Tacoronte and Ann Melissa
Bought by
Alex And Melissa Tacoronte Family Legacy Trus and Tacoronte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Ortiz Lugo and Ortiz Lillian
Bought by
Tacoronte Alex and Tacoronte Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Ortiz Lugo Lillian
Bought by
Lugo Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Spooner Betty
Bought by
Lugo Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Mosley Herbert L
Bought by
Spooner Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Mosley Herbert L and Mosley Madge D
Bought by
Mosley Herbert L and Mosley Madge D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex And Melissa Tacoronte Family Legacy Trus | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tacoronte Alex | $135,000 | Ocala Land Title | |
| Tacoronte Alex | $135,000 | Ocala Land Title | |
| Lugo Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lugo Joseph | $40,000 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |
| Spooner Betty | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mosley Herbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tacoronte Alex | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lugo Joseph | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $121,832 | $45,000 | $76,832 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $116,965 | $40,000 | $76,965 |
| 2023 | $483 | $33,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $32,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $451 | $31,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $443 | $31,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $431 | $30,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $29,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $29,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $28,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $28,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $28,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map