498 Coburn Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,979 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Coburn Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $457,495, approximately $412 per square foot. 498 Coburn Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Klatsky Natalie M
Bought by
Prentiss Irt and Klatsky Howard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prentiss Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $285,400 | $118,700 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $267,900 | $118,700 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $238,300 | $103,200 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $210,200 | $82,600 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $167,600 | $66,100 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $154,600 | $66,100 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $147,800 | $59,500 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $140,100 | $59,500 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $133,000 | $59,500 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $115,600 | $43,700 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $115,600 | $43,700 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $115,600 | $43,700 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map