498 Ford Rd Old Chatham, NY 12136
Estimated Value: $331,632 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Ford Rd, Old Chatham, NY 12136 and is currently estimated at $444,908, approximately $294 per square foot. 498 Ford Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Walter B. Howard Elementary School and New Lebanon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $242,000 | $27,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $242,000 | $27,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $242,000 | $27,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $242,000 | $27,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,400 | $17,500 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map