498 Glacier Pass Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Glacier Pass, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $296,068, approximately $212 per square foot. 498 Glacier Pass is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Brand Joy M
Bought by
Sellhausen David Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellhausen David Alan | $169,900 | Knight Barry Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $287,200 | $55,500 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $287,200 | $55,500 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $221,600 | $42,700 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $221,600 | $42,700 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $221,600 | $42,700 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $189,000 | $40,700 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $189,000 | $40,700 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $189,000 | $40,700 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $166,100 | $38,800 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $158,400 | $38,800 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $158,400 | $38,800 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $158,400 | $38,800 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $3,351 | $188,900 | $48,500 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map