498 Hilltop Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Hilltop Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $315,901, approximately $203 per square foot. 498 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Dotter Dana
Bought by
Dotter Chad J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Dewitt John K
Bought by
Dotter Chad J and Dotter Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$26,244
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotter Chad J | -- | None Available | |
| Dotter Chad J | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dotter Chad J | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,628 | $97,980 | $21,840 | $76,140 |
| 2024 | $9,628 | $78,210 | $10,640 | $67,570 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $78,210 | $10,640 | $67,570 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $78,210 | $10,640 | $67,570 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $60,770 | $10,640 | $50,130 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $60,770 | $10,640 | $50,130 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $60,770 | $10,640 | $50,130 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $44,510 | $9,800 | $34,710 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $47,570 | $9,800 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $47,570 | $9,800 | $37,770 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $44,500 | $9,800 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $44,500 | $9,800 | $34,700 |
| 2013 | $3,003 | $44,500 | $9,800 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map