498 Jefferson Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Jefferson Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $165,354, approximately $154 per square foot. 498 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell Kevin G and Mitchell Lizette L
Bought by
Mitchell Lizette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Lizette L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $46,641 | $11,795 | $34,846 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $46,641 | $11,795 | $34,846 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $46,641 | $11,795 | $34,846 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $32,852 | $8,026 | $24,826 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $32,852 | $8,026 | $24,826 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $32,860 | $8,030 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $31,280 | $7,060 | $24,220 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $31,280 | $7,060 | $24,220 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $31,280 | $7,060 | $24,220 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $31,280 | $7,060 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $31,280 | $7,060 | $24,220 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $31,280 | $7,060 | $24,220 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $33,030 | $7,060 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map