498 Kroft St Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $143,577
4
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Kroft St, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $126,894, approximately $151 per square foot. 498 Kroft St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Cotton Bonnie L
Bought by
Cotton Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Gates Scott M and Gates Melissa L
Bought by
Cotton Bonnie L and Skaggs Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Bonnie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotton Bonnie L | $25,300 | Acs Title Bucyrus |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton Bonnie L | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $34,730 | $3,740 | $30,990 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $34,730 | $3,740 | $30,990 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $23,560 | $3,170 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $23,560 | $3,170 | $20,390 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $23,560 | $3,170 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $969 | $20,900 | $3,170 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $997 | $20,900 | $3,170 | $17,730 |
| 2018 | $996 | $20,900 | $3,170 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $978 | $19,710 | $3,170 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $944 | $19,710 | $3,170 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $942 | $19,710 | $3,170 | $16,540 |
| 2014 | $960 | $19,710 | $3,170 | $16,540 |
| 2013 | $960 | $19,710 | $3,170 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map