NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,258 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $236,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,805 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2023

You won't want to miss this updated and well cared for ranch home. All the work has been done. The bright 3-bedroom home features hardwood floors and replacement windows throughout, an updated kitchen with solid surface countertops and black appliances, a beautiful primary bedroom overlooking the private backyard, an updated bath with newer vanity, and a 3-season sunroom between the house and one-car attached garage. There are also glass block windows in the basement along with a hi-efficiency furnace, central a/c, and a large finished room ready for your ideas. The beautifully landscaped yard and 2 concrete patios complete the picture. Showings start Sat. 10/7/23 at 9AM, All offers due on Wed. 10/11/23 at 12 noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Meredith

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne Brokerage Phone: 716-603-0200 License #10311200417 Listed on: 10/05/2023

Co-Listed By

Jeff Moyer

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne Brokerage Phone: 716-603-0200 License #10401225154

Last Buyer's Agent

Kiersten Minnick

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401259186

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,843

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x150
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,258 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-080-180-0012-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,843

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Attribution Contact: 716-603-0200
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GURN01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-849-1234
  • Subdivision Name: Kensington Sub
  • Directions: Cleveland to Birkdale. Turn left onto Mapleview.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-080-180-0012-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5843.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2023
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
7.32%
Views
300
Current Estimated Value
$250,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.47%
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$184,583
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,251

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
List Price
$124,999
Sold Price
$124,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.25%
Original Mortgage
$118,749
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Souliske Annette L
Bought by
Souliske Robert

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Pamela M $236,000 None Available
Mann Catherine M $124,999 None Available
Souliske Robert -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turner Pamela M $188,800
Previous Owner Mann Catherine M $118,749
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $236,000 +7.3% $188 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2023 10/05/23 For Sale $219,900 +75.9% $175 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Sold $124,999 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2018 03/11/18 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $124,999 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,367 $175,000 $19,300 $155,700
2024 $5,367 $175,000 $19,300 $155,700
2023 $5,851 $175,000 $19,300 $155,700
2022 $5,705 $175,000 $19,300 $155,700
2021 $5,646 $152,000 $19,300 $132,700
2020 $5,884 $111,600 $13,100 $98,500
2019 $1,926 $111,600 $13,100 $98,500
2018 $5,744 $111,600 $13,100 $98,500
2017 $846 $111,600 $13,100 $98,500
2016 $3,124 $105,000 $13,100 $91,900
2015 -- $105,000 $13,100 $91,900
2014 -- $99,000 $13,100 $85,900

MLS Number: B1500573

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-080-180-0012-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.