498 New Hurley Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 New Hurley Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $458,737, approximately $318 per square foot. 498 New Hurley Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Looney Timothy F and Looney Deborah L
Bought by
Moreno Luis A and Moreno Taina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,525
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Wheeler Scott A and Wheeler Laurel A
Bought by
Looney Timothy F and Looney Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Walminski Alexander and Walminski Sandra
Bought by
Looney Timothy and Looney John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Luis A | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Looney Timothy F | -- | None Available | |
| Looney Timothy F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Looney Timothy F | -- | -- | |
| Looney Timothy | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Luis A | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $8,741 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $8,500 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $8,251 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $7,419 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $7,092 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $7,069 | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $62,800 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map