Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Dahlinger
Moscow Realty
(208) 301-0777
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $442,000
This immaculate 2 bed, 1 bath home situated on a corner lot is just what you've been looking for! With a large, fenced yard, shed with power, fire pit, and patio there's nothing left to want. Offering a spacious living room and plenty of light, this home has everything you need. The roomy 2 car garage has built in shelving for additional storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldt Drew A | -- | Latah County Title Company | |
| Goodman Grey Jenine | -- | Latah County Title Company | |
| Cordon Jenine E | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Baker Benjamin K | -- | -- | |
| Rush Courtney | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuldt Drew A | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Grey Jenine | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordon Jenine E | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Benjamin K | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Courtney | $125,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2021 06/20/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | +92.9% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2015 10/18/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $327,611 | $63,900 | $263,711 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $327,608 | $63,900 | $263,708 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $327,608 | $63,900 | $263,708 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $291,462 | $60,900 | $230,562 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $229,276 | $57,475 | $171,801 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $185,074 | $57,475 | $127,599 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $175,875 | $57,475 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $165,102 | $60,500 | $104,602 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $146,071 | $55,000 | $91,071 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $136,606 | $55,000 | $81,606 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Dahlinger
Moscow Realty
(208) 301-0777
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Magan Smith
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 568-0536
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tamara Quezada
United Country Real Estate - Team Idaho
(208) 310-2172
43 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98807883
APN: RPM08250010010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.