498 River Bend Rd Welaka, FL 32193
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $319,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 River Bend Rd, Welaka, FL 32193 and is currently estimated at $306,759, approximately $134 per square foot. 498 River Bend Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Carrillo Beatriz Adriana Vela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,972
Outstanding Balance
$263,423
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Beatriz Adriana Vela | $277,000 | Parkway Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Beatriz Adriana Vela | $271,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $275,900 | $15,000 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $293,930 | $15,000 | $278,930 |
| 2023 | $164 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $102 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $85 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $85 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $113 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map