498 S Cedar St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 S Cedar St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $187,333, approximately $171 per square foot. 498 S Cedar St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of The County Of Luzern
Bought by
Magnolia Equities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Bought by
Gallagher Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Equities Llc | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallagher Gertrude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,528 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2025 | $2,137 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $674 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $642 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $642 | $74,400 | $27,700 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map