498 Tom Witcher Rd Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $331,667 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Tom Witcher Rd, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $340,417, approximately $182 per square foot. 498 Tom Witcher Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Wood Sara L
Bought by
Parker Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,682
Outstanding Balance
$74,719
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Steve Cochran Construction
Bought by
Wood Stanley M and Wood Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,120
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Mackenzie Woods Inc
Bought by
Cochran Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Odom H Parnell
Bought by
Mackenzie Woods Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Julie A | $114,200 | -- | |
| Wood Stanley M | $138,900 | -- | |
| Cochran Steve | $57,000 | -- | |
| Mackenzie Woods Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Julie A | $112,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Stanley M | $111,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $121,082 | $20,000 | $101,082 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $123,269 | $20,000 | $103,269 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $104,237 | $20,000 | $84,237 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $97,405 | $20,000 | $77,405 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $80,674 | $14,000 | $66,674 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $80,674 | $14,000 | $66,674 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $70,472 | $10,000 | $60,472 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $70,472 | $10,000 | $60,472 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $61,406 | $10,000 | $51,406 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $61,406 | $10,000 | $51,406 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $55,967 | $10,000 | $45,967 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $55,967 | $10,000 | $45,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map