498 Walnut St Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $110,846 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Walnut St, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $127,712, approximately $159 per square foot. 498 Walnut St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,650 | $22,550 | $4,380 | $18,170 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $22,650 | $4,380 | $18,270 |
| 2022 | $910 | $16,870 | $3,360 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $926 | $16,870 | $3,360 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $925 | $16,870 | $3,360 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $809 | $14,460 | $2,870 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $772 | $14,460 | $2,870 | $11,590 |
| 2017 | $385 | $14,460 | $2,870 | $11,590 |
| 2016 | $683 | $13,970 | $2,770 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $690 | $13,970 | $2,770 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $611 | $13,970 | $2,770 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $613 | $14,420 | $2,590 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map