498 Woodduck Ln Blanch, NC 27212
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Woodduck Ln, Blanch, NC 27212 and is currently estimated at $284,561, approximately $181 per square foot. 498 Woodduck Ln is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $165,051 | $23,120 | $141,931 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $165,051 | $23,120 | $141,931 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $140,348 | $20,360 | $119,988 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $140,348 | $20,360 | $119,988 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $178,588 | $58,600 | $119,988 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $178,588 | $58,600 | $119,988 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $178,588 | $58,600 | $119,988 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map