4980 Braxton Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Braxton Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $150,946, approximately $147 per square foot. 4980 Braxton Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Rentie Lawrence and Rentie Geraldine E
Bought by
Mosely Odom Linda and Mosely Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosely Odom Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $131,222 | $12,109 | $119,113 |
| 2024 | $305 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2023 | $441 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2022 | $305 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2021 | $531 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2020 | $531 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2019 | $305 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2018 | $301 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2017 | $294 | $48,725 | $9,000 | $39,725 |
| 2014 | $562 | $55,231 | $9,000 | $46,231 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,231 | $9,000 | $46,231 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,231 | $9,000 | $46,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map