4980 Duluth Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Duluth Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $448,375, approximately $402 per square foot. 4980 Duluth Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Meadow Homes Of Denver Inc
Bought by
Scott Heidi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,621
Outstanding Balance
$33,209
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Heidi A | $117,874 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Heidi A | $116,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $32,670 | $3,740 | $3,740 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $27,410 | $3,560 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $27,410 | $3,560 | $23,850 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $24,490 | $3,690 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $25,200 | $3,800 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $23,210 | $3,800 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $23,210 | $3,800 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $18,670 | $2,300 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $18,670 | $2,300 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $13,430 | $2,117 | $11,313 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $13,430 | $2,117 | $11,313 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $9,670 | $1,990 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map