4980 Rickman Rd NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4980 Rickman Rd NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $350,567, approximately $572 per square foot. 4980 Rickman Rd NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Claggett Creek Middle School, McNary High School, and Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Vasquez Freddy
Bought by
Vasquez Freddy and Zamora Guadalupe Chavez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Freddy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $137,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $133,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $129,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $126,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $122,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $92,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |