4981 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $458,947 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $513,737, approximately $222 per square foot. 4981 Semora Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Carter Billy Weldon and Carter Morgan Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,183
Outstanding Balance
$131,856
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Staubly Michael T and Staubly Judith A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Billy Weldon | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $241,745 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|