4981 Shadow Hawk Dr Unit 43 Cincinnati, OH 45247
White Oak West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $717,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4981 Shadow Hawk Dr Unit 43, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $702,775, approximately $196 per square foot. 4981 Shadow Hawk Dr Unit 43 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Elvin Negron and Romero Evelyn Aleida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,762
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Elvin Negron | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Elvin Negron | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Elvin Negron | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,429 | $229,506 | $45,500 | $184,006 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map