49814 Cedar Ln Dameron, MD 20628
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $798,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49814 Cedar Ln, Dameron, MD 20628 and is currently estimated at $637,262, approximately $344 per square foot. 49814 Cedar Ln is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Spring Ridge Middle School, and Great Mills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $518,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $487,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $456,300 | $327,300 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $453,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $450,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $448,100 | $327,300 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $445,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $443,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $441,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $441,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $441,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $462,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map