Estimated Value: $546,000 - $1,798,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4982 E Wasatch Resort Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,015,373, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 4982 E Wasatch Resort Rd is a home with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
England Daniel and England Jan
Bought by
D & J Family Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Smith Kenneth Mcneil and Smith Kenneth M
Bought by
England Daniel E and England Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Smith Carol C and Tanner Annette C
Bought by
Smith Kenneth Mcneil and Smith Kenneth M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & J Family Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| England Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kenneth Mcneil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $396,900 | $220,400 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $387,700 | $216,100 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $370,600 | $200,300 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $347,000 | $177,900 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $309,100 | $145,500 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $301,500 | $143,500 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $293,400 | $143,500 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $293,400 | $143,500 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $229,500 | $143,500 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $234,400 | $143,500 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $234,400 | $143,500 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,900 | $157,900 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map