T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terena Borland
Rise Realty and Management Co.
(740) 703-5848
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $230,000
: If you've been searching for a 3 bedroom home with private settings and beautiful views, then search no more! This move in ready home has had many recent updates within the past 10 years, including the roof, furnace and AC unit. The past 2 years a new large covered front porch was added and all new seamless gutters. Inside features include hardwood floors, spacious eat-in kitchen, new appliances, three nice bedrooms, a large bath and a full basement that could easily be finished for additional living space. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of the country while taking in the view from the back covered carport or new beautiful covered front porch. This home is immaculate!! Pack your bags and move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rise Realty and Management Co. Brokerage Email: 7405737473, riserealtyco@gmail.com License #2019004182 Listed on: 10/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Joshua Russell | $225,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Posey Robin R | $144,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Companies | |
| Gardner Timothy Justin | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Go Invest Wisely Llc | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Spruce Entities Llc | $5,200 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Joshua Russell | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Posey Robin R | $145,454 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +56.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Sold | $144,000 | +2.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $937 | $26,080 | $6,950 | $19,130 |
| 2023 | $937 | $26,080 | $6,950 | $19,130 |
| 2022 | $918 | $26,080 | $6,950 | $19,130 |
| 2021 | $811 | $20,320 | $4,890 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $679 | $18,610 | $4,260 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $692 | $18,610 | $4,260 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $709 | $18,090 | $4,120 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $710 | $18,090 | $4,120 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $692 | $18,090 | $4,120 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $688 | $18,020 | $4,050 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $672 | $18,020 | $4,050 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | $684 | $18,020 | $4,050 | $13,970 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terena Borland
Rise Realty and Management Co.
(740) 703-5848
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Cenci
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 703-0247
305 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 198766
APN: 35-13-10-003.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.