4983 Pier Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4983 Pier Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $266,064, approximately $230 per square foot. 4983 Pier Rd is a home located in Berrien County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Healy Terrence R and Healy Barbara W
Bought by
Vonde Bur Brian G and Von De Bur Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$74,178
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Hosty William L
Bought by
Healy Terrence R and Healy Barbara W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Consumers Energy Co
Bought by
Hosty William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonde Bur Brian G | $125,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Healy Terrence R | -- | None Available | |
| Hosty William L | $44,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,200 | -- | |
| -- | $32,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonde Bur Brian G | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $756 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $66,400 | $9,500 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map