4983 Timber Ridge Trail Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4983 Timber Ridge Trail, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $355,579, approximately $214 per square foot. 4983 Timber Ridge Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Wilson David O and Wilson Carol H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Outstanding Balance
$11,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$343,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Secretary Veterans Administraction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David O | $93,800 | -- | |
| Secretary Veterans Administraction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Secretary Veterans Administraction | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,384 | $292,230 | $90,000 | $202,230 |
| 2025 | $5,384 | $295,950 | $90,000 | $205,950 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $277,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $271,685 | $90,000 | $181,685 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $242,765 | $90,000 | $152,765 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $201,189 | $70,000 | $131,189 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $192,257 | $60,000 | $132,257 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $181,324 | $48,000 | $133,324 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $160,569 | $40,000 | $120,569 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $148,506 | $40,000 | $108,506 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $124,113 | $30,000 | $94,113 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $117,734 | $30,000 | $87,734 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $98,450 | $25,000 | $73,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map