4984 McGee Rd Walkertown, NC 27051
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4984 McGee Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051 and is currently estimated at $230,808, approximately $177 per square foot. 4984 McGee Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Walkertown Elementary School, Walkertown Middle, and Walkertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Walls Jeannie H and Walls Robert L
Bought by
Everhart Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,173
Outstanding Balance
$33,064
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Melissa D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everhart Melissa D | $86,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $184,900 | $32,000 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $986 | $112,300 | $29,000 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $986 | $112,300 | $29,000 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $986 | $112,300 | $29,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $986 | $112,300 | $29,000 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $928 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $938 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $909 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $830 | $89,186 | $22,000 | $67,186 |
| 2015 | $830 | $89,186 | $22,000 | $67,186 |
| 2014 | $818 | $89,186 | $22,000 | $67,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map