Estimated Value: $176,000 - $320,204
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4985 County Road 30, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $264,068, approximately $215 per square foot. 4985 County Road 30 is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Moffat County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $16,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $920 | $13,580 | $1,690 | $11,890 |
| 2022 | $959 | $14,680 | $2,220 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $964 | $15,110 | $2,290 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $875 | $13,940 | $2,290 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $864 | $13,940 | $2,290 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $800 | $12,820 | $2,300 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $833 | $12,820 | $2,300 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $824 | $13,260 | $2,550 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $873 | $13,260 | $2,550 | $10,710 |
| 2013 | $873 | $13,780 | $2,870 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map