4985 E Pioneer Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4985 E Pioneer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $113,057, approximately $99 per square foot. 4985 E Pioneer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Leland Robert D & Marcia S Trust
Bought by
Leland Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Leland Robert and Leland Marcia S
Bought by
Leland, Robert D & Marcia S Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Craig S and Jacobs Frances R
Bought by
Leland Robert and Leland Marcia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1991
Bought by
Jacobs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Dennis W | -- | -- | |
| Leland, Robert D & Marcia S Trust | -- | -- | |
| Leland Robert | $135,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $42,800 | $2,800 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $258 | $40,700 | $2,800 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $246 | $35,400 | $2,800 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $235 | $29,200 | $2,800 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $997 | $27,400 | $2,800 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $960 | $27,000 | $2,800 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $937 | $25,400 | $2,800 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $921 | $20,800 | $2,800 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $212 | $19,300 | $2,800 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $210 | $20,100 | $2,800 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map