NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4985 Sandra Bay Dr Unit 104 Naples, FL 34109

Estimated Value: $325,609 - $355,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2014

Last sale price $164,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,894 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

WOW! A NEWER (2004) 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, PRIVATE GARAGE CONDO IN HEART OF NORTH NAPLES FOR UNDER $175,000 AND WITH OVER $40,000 IN UPGRADES AND RENOVATIONS ALREADY DONE. THIS UNIT HAS A BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE TOPS THROUGHOUT AND ALL N

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Bacardi

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 07/09/2014

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Hanover

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #NAPLES-249515669

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Dining Room: Living Dining
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, High Speed Available, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower

• Garage Description: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Sewer: Central
  • Water: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: BBQ - Picnic, Community Pool, Community Spa/Hot tub
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Maintenance: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water

Association/Amenities

  • Total Number of Units: 80

Fee Information

  • Condo Fees: 800

Listed on
Jul 9, 2014
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-6.23%
Current Estimated Value
$337,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,664
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Bankunited
Bought by
Caracci Nicholas A and Caracci Faye A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Tordjman Maurice
Bought by
Bankunited

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Cox Desmond C and Cox Mildred
Bought by
Tordjman Maurice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Perez Frances K
Bought by
Cox Desmond C and Cox Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
B P Devco Llc
Bought by
Perez Frances K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,708
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durkee Linda C $164,000 Warranty Title Solutions Llc
Caracci Nicholas A $90,000 Attorney
Bankunited $199,200 Attorney
Tordjman Maurice $249,000 Wci Title
Cox Desmond C $199,000 Action Title Co
Perez Frances K $158,385 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Durkee Linda C $131,200
Previous Owner Tordjman Maurice $199,200
Previous Owner Cox Desmond C $149,000
Previous Owner Perez Frances K $126,708
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Sold $164,000 -6.2% $119 / Sq Ft
07/19/2014 07/19/14 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2014 07/09/14 For Sale $174,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,104 $158,509 -- --
2024 $1,084 $154,042 -- --
2023 $1,084 $149,555 $0 $0
2022 $1,108 $145,199 $0 $0
2021 $1,115 $140,970 $0 $0
2020 $1,088 $139,024 $0 $0
2019 $1,063 $135,898 $0 $0
2018 $1,032 $133,364 $0 $0
2017 $1,012 $130,621 $0 $0
2016 $985 $127,934 $0 $0
2015 $994 $127,045 $0 $0
2014 $367 $82,828 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 214037973

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 24000201487

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.