4985 Spirea Rd Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $217,481 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4985 Spirea Rd, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $334,370. 4985 Spirea Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $158,800 | $73,700 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $17 | $158,800 | $73,700 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $87,000 | $41,400 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $87,000 | $41,400 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $87,000 | $41,400 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $73,400 | $41,400 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $908 | $54,400 | $41,400 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $844 | $52,400 | $41,400 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $824 | $52,400 | $41,400 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $841 | $52,400 | $41,400 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $827 | $52,400 | $41,400 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $906 | $52,400 | $41,400 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map