4986 SW 166th Ave Miramar, FL 33027
Riviera Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $806,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4986 SW 166th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027 and is currently estimated at $760,693, approximately $301 per square foot. 4986 SW 166th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dolphin Bay Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Minto Communities Inc
Bought by
Canelon Rafael A and Canelon Laurie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,573
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canelon Rafael A | $230,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canelon Rafael A | $27,000 | |
| Open | Canelon Rafael A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,759 | $304,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,584 | $296,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $288,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $280,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $271,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $263,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $260,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $254,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $249,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $244,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $239,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $237,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $236,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,680 | $43,670 | $198,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map