4986 Waldron Rd Cayuga, NY 13034
Estimated Value: $206,031 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4986 Waldron Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034 and is currently estimated at $243,758, approximately $108 per square foot. 4986 Waldron Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Andrew J. Smith Elementary School, Union Springs Middle School, and Union Springs Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Waldron Frank
Bought by
Kirkland Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Katherine | $39,000 | John Karpinski |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $183,700 | $31,000 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $183,700 | $31,000 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $151,300 | $29,500 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $106,100 | $24,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $338 | $106,100 | $24,000 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $72,675 | $14,700 | $57,975 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $80,000 | $14,700 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $45,000 | $14,700 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $45,000 | $14,700 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $45,000 | $14,700 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $14,700 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $14,700 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map