4988 Five Forks Rd Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $80,533 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4988 Five Forks Rd, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $150,178, approximately $89 per square foot. 4988 Five Forks Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell Jeane T
Bought by
Bracey Anthony David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Bought by
Mitchell Jean T and Franklin Mitchell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell L Frank and Mitchell Beverly A
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracey Anthony David | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Jean T | $20,000 | -- | |
| Farmers & Merchants Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $9,164 | $2,530 | $6,634 |
| 2024 | $190 | $9,212 | $2,530 | $6,682 |
| 2023 | $180 | $8,946 | $2,024 | $6,922 |
| 2022 | $197 | $8,840 | $2,024 | $6,816 |
| 2021 | $211 | $8,601 | $1,760 | $6,841 |
| 2020 | $220 | $8,779 | $1,760 | $7,019 |
| 2019 | $123 | $4,862 | $1,760 | $3,102 |
| 2018 | $128 | $4,956 | $1,760 | $3,196 |
| 2017 | $133 | $5,050 | $1,760 | $3,290 |
| 2016 | $145 | $5,472 | $1,760 | $3,712 |
| 2015 | $171 | $6,365 | $1,760 | $4,605 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,365 | $1,760 | $4,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,277 | $1,672 | $4,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map