4988 Laurel Hill Dr Venice, FL 34293
Venice East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4988 Laurel Hill Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $561,706, approximately $219 per square foot. 4988 Laurel Hill Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Ball Rikki S and Ball Linda M
Bought by
Ball Rikki S and Ball Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Southwood Prop Inc
Bought by
Ball Rikki S and Ball Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Rikki S | -- | Attorney | |
| Ball Rikki S | $37,500 | -- | |
| Ball Rikki S | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $329,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $705 | $320,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $705 | $311,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $662 | $302,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $293,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $289,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $282,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $277,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $271,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $325,100 | $45,300 | $279,800 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $305,000 | $50,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $258,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map