4988 Perth Ct Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4988 Perth Ct, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $523,265, approximately $163 per square foot. 4988 Perth Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Mullen Lonnie
Bought by
Tucker Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,900
Outstanding Balance
$350,368
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Mullen Lonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Galloway Willie James
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Galloway Willie James
Bought by
Chapman Mittis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Galloway Willie James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Tamara | $398,900 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Mullen Lonnie | $170,000 | None Available | |
| National City Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Mittis | -- | None Available | |
| Galloway Willie James | $241,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Tamara | $398,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Lonnie | $173,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Galloway Willie James | $192,800 | |
| Closed | Galloway Willie James | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $36,050 | $7,800 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $33,180 | $3,730 | $29,450 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $33,180 | $3,730 | $29,450 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $27,090 | $6,670 | $20,420 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $27,870 | $6,860 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $27,170 | $6,860 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $27,170 | $6,860 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $24,070 | $4,250 | $19,820 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $24,070 | $4,250 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $20,520 | $4,107 | $16,413 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $20,520 | $4,107 | $16,413 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $14,330 | $2,388 | $11,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map