S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirley Pint
Shalamar Realty - Show Low (Main)
(928) 386-5503
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $448,994
This gorgeous cabin in the Mts. awaits. This 3-bedroom 2 bath home features vaulted ceilings with tongue and groove wood and beams, a natural stone fireplace, a loft for the kiddos and a metal roof. Atrium style front entrance and an enclosed year-round patio to enjoy the 4 seasons. Split floorplan, with new upgrades including new flooring, mini-split heating and ac, and motion sensor interior light in the garage. Large lot offers tall pines& a fenced back yard. Sold mostly furnished. All the amenities of the nearby rec center are available for use, including pool, hot tub, exercise facilities, billards and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shalamar Realty - Show Low (Main) License #BR021690000 Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Eric W | $430,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Laiming Fanny L | $384,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Poodle Palace Llc | $250,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laiming Fanny L | $307,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -9.5% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.0% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +28.6% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | $384,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,006 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,922 | $35,537 | $6,250 | $29,287 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $33,627 | $6,250 | $27,377 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $26,865 | $5,000 | $21,865 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $12,368 | $3,400 | $8,968 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirley Pint
Shalamar Realty - Show Low (Main)
(928) 386-5503
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Golden
Torreon Realty
(928) 358-7208
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darbi Engelhart
Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties
(928) 369-8486
7 in this area
176 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Katrinna Pint
Shalamar Realty - Show Low (Main)
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 255707
APN: 411-75-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.