4989 Pine St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4989 Pine St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $264,287, approximately $157 per square foot. 4989 Pine St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Perry Sandra Vester
Bought by
Perry Jimmy Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jimmy Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $157,820 | $29,510 | $128,310 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $117,530 | $29,510 | $88,020 |
| 2023 | $466 | $117,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $466 | $117,530 | $29,510 | $88,020 |
| 2021 | $466 | $117,530 | $29,510 | $88,020 |
| 2020 | $466 | $117,530 | $29,510 | $88,020 |
| 2019 | $466 | $117,530 | $29,510 | $88,020 |
| 2018 | $466 | $117,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $63,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $68,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $68,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map