499 3rd St SW Warren, OH 44483
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 3rd St SW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $84,680, approximately $81 per square foot. 499 3rd St SW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Jefferson School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Soctt James T
Bought by
Scott Crystal R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Scott Annie Lee
Bought by
Scott James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Scott Annie Lee
Bought by
Scott James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
James T Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Crystal R | -- | None Available | |
| Scott James T | -- | -- | |
| Scott James T | -- | -- | |
| James T Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $6,410 | $670 | $5,740 |
| 2024 | $322 | $6,410 | $670 | $5,740 |
| 2023 | $316 | $6,410 | $670 | $5,740 |
| 2022 | $377 | $5,990 | $670 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $378 | $5,990 | $670 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $379 | $5,990 | $670 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $383 | $5,750 | $670 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $381 | $5,750 | $670 | $5,080 |
| 2017 | $376 | $5,750 | $670 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $411 | $6,510 | $840 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | $408 | $6,510 | $840 | $5,670 |
| 2014 | $406 | $6,510 | $840 | $5,670 |
| 2013 | $458 | $7,740 | $840 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map