499 Broomsedge Cir St. Augustine, FL 32095
About This Home
Property Id: 2508524
Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and outdoor luxury in this beautiful home located at 499 Broomsedge Cir. Situated in a quiet, safe, and highly sought-after neighborhood, this property offers an unparalleled lifestyle for families and entertainers alike.
Key Features:
Fresh & Move-In Ready: Enjoy the luxury of brand-new carpet throughout the bedrooms, providing a clean, cozy, and updated feel from the moment you step inside.
Outdoor Oasis: Step into a backyard designed for relaxation. The expansive custom paver patio features a stunning gazebo and a dedicated fire pit seating area, all overlooking a serene, picturesque lake view. Whether it's morning coffee or evening s'mores, this is your private sanctuary.
Prime Location: Peace of mind comes standard in this friendly community, which is conveniently zoned for A+ rated schools, ensuring top-tier education.
Spacious Living: The home features a functional layout with plenty of natural light and a 2-car garage providing ample storage and parking.
Exceptional Curb Appeal: From the pristine landscaping to the elegant stone accents on the exterior, this home makes a striking first impression.
Don't miss the opportunity to own this updated gem where resort-style living meets the convenience of St. Augustine.
Schedule your tour today and see the sunset over the lake for yourself!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2020
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $3,125 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $3,225 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $316,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Sold | $316,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | For Sale | $316,085 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
- 510 Broomsedge Cir
- 551 Broomsedge Cir
- 127 Broomsedge Cir
- 180 Loosestrife Way
- 156 Loosestrife Way
- 32 Awlleaf Ct
- 312 Silver Sage Ln
- 196 Silver Reef Ln
- 204 Silver Creek Place
- 300 Silver Reef Ln
- 82 Tree Frog Way
- 129 Silver Creek Place
- 439 Convex Ln
- 374 Convex Ln
- 41 Brybar Dr
- 458 Convex Ln
- 122 Wind Chime Ln
- 63 Diamondback Ave
- 134 Wind Chime Ln
- 297 Diamondback Ave
- 377 Broomsedge Cir
- 50 Silver Sage Ln
- 312 Silver Sage Ln
- 70 Stargaze Ln
- 79 Carbide Ct
- 120 Concave Ln
- 210 Nettles Ln
- 342 Ness Cir
- 10260 Old Dixie Hwy
- 804 Templeton Ln
- 1033 Dunstable Ln
- 132 Starnberg Ct
- 55 Starnberg Ct
- 55 Tamar Ct
- 321 Marquesa Cir
- 401 Marquesa Cir
- 35 Crystal Palm Blvd
- 290 Rum Runner Way
- 65 Sentosa Dr Unit 397-304
- 65 Sentosa Dr Unit 412-304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.