499 Centre St Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $587,137 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Centre St, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $652,284, approximately $396 per square foot. 499 Centre St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Curcio Joseph
Bought by
Curcio Joseph and Curcio Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Amendola Joseph
Bought by
Curcio Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Edith Pisano
Bought by
Amendola Joseph F and Amendola Alma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curcio Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Curcio Joseph | $420,000 | -- | |
| Amendola Joseph F | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curcio Joseph | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amendola Joseph F | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,352 | $469,300 | $184,600 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $12,089 | $469,300 | $184,600 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $12,825 | $331,900 | $131,400 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $12,758 | $331,900 | $131,400 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $12,221 | $331,900 | $131,400 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $10,442 | $289,400 | $131,400 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $11,253 | $320,500 | $131,400 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $11,131 | $320,500 | $131,400 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $10,801 | $320,500 | $131,400 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $10,628 | $320,500 | $131,400 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $10,493 | $320,500 | $131,400 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map