Estimated Value: $93,624 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 E Cuprite St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $158,208, approximately $206 per square foot. 499 E Cuprite St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Margaret Crago
Bought by
Snave Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snave Development Llc | $20,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $146 | $7,179 | $1,182 | $5,997 |
| 2025 | $146 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $120 | $3,832 | $647 | $3,185 |
| 2023 | $120 | $2,887 | $511 | $2,376 |
| 2022 | $197 | $1,978 | $511 | $1,467 |
| 2021 | $201 | $1,978 | $511 | $1,467 |
| 2020 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map