499 Haverhill St Lawrence, MA 01841
Tower Hill Neighborhood
9
Beds
9
Baths
4,172
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841. 499 Haverhill St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including James F. Hennessey School, Alexander B. Bruce School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,382 | $952,500 | $244,600 | $707,900 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $818,900 | $156,100 | $662,800 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $703,900 | $130,300 | $573,600 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $642,600 | $118,000 | $524,600 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $554,600 | $103,400 | $451,200 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $525,700 | $95,500 | $430,200 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $458,900 | $109,400 | $349,500 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $438,900 | $99,300 | $339,600 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $384,000 | $99,300 | $284,700 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $371,400 | $95,000 | $276,400 |
| 2015 | $5,532 | $365,900 | $95,000 | $270,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map