Estimated Value: $198,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Moore Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $239,667, approximately $150 per square foot. 499 Moore Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Downey Millard A
Bought by
Newman Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Nell Dean Downey
Bought by
Downey Millard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Jennifer A | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Downey Millard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,220 | $67,071 | $14,753 | $52,318 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $67,071 | $14,753 | $52,318 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $48,959 | $10,770 | $38,189 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $48,959 | $10,770 | $38,189 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $48,960 | $10,770 | $38,190 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $45,440 | $10,890 | $34,550 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $45,440 | $10,890 | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $45,440 | $10,890 | $34,550 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $38,530 | $10,890 | $27,640 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $38,530 | $10,890 | $27,640 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $38,530 | $10,890 | $27,640 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $38,530 | $10,890 | $27,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map