B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Garnier
UTAH FIRST PROPERTY MGNT
(435) 574-8166
12 Total Sales
Single level home featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms close to town! This property offers a convenient location, just minutes from Vasa, the Mall, Smiths, & other restaurants & shopping centers in St. George. The property has a fully fenced in yard & covered patio space, great for privacy. Additionally, there is extra parking on the gravel on the side of the home in addition to the 2-car garage & driveway! Schedule a visit to experience the home for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
UTAH FIRST PROPERTY MGNT License #11128713-SA Listed on: 12/23/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $227,370 | $59,400 | $167,970 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $240,075 | $52,800 | $187,275 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $239,855 | $52,250 | $187,605 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $319,100 | $80,000 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $268,600 | $60,000 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $259,200 | $60,000 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $109,340 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Garnier
UTAH FIRST PROPERTY MGNT
(435) 574-8166
12 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rylee Thompson
UTAH FIRST PROPERTY MGNT
(435) 512-3487
2 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
MELINDA DAVIS
RE/MAX
(435) 229-6287
45 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-267602
APN: 0504350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.