499 New Hope Rd Skipwith, VA 23968
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 New Hope Rd, Skipwith, VA 23968 and is currently estimated at $173,817, approximately $129 per square foot. 499 New Hope Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Chase City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Lawson Harvey G and Lawson Gaye R
Bought by
Devin Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devin Kelly L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $138,300 | $13,700 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $498 | $138,300 | $13,700 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $493 | $123,300 | $13,000 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $493 | $123,300 | $13,000 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $467 | $111,300 | $10,400 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $467 | $111,300 | $10,400 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $393 | $93,600 | $9,100 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $393 | $93,600 | $9,100 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $393 | $93,600 | $9,100 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $393 | $93,600 | $9,100 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,700 | $9,100 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,700 | $9,100 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map