Estimated Value: $382,000 - $553,129
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 NW 40th Ave, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently estimated at $442,043, approximately $202 per square foot. 499 NW 40th Ave is a home located in Gilchrist County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Akins Wayne
Bought by
Akins Wayne and Akins Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akins Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $137,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $133,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $108,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $106,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $103,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $101,528 | $21,715 | $79,813 |
| 2019 | $828 | $80,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $78,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $77,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $75,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $74,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map