499 Rock Shadow Ct Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Rock Shadow Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $306,241, approximately $113 per square foot. 499 Rock Shadow Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Bynoe Cleveland A
Bought by
Bynoe Family Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Bynoe Cleveland A and Bynoe Yvonne E
Bought by
Bynoe Cleveland A and Bynoe Yvonne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynoe Family Rev Tr | -- | -- | |
| Bynoe Cleveland A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $113,000 | $15,000 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $125,360 | $15,000 | $110,360 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $128,360 | $15,000 | $113,360 |
| 2022 | $925 | $117,600 | $15,000 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $925 | $76,520 | $8,000 | $68,520 |
| 2020 | $926 | $64,560 | $8,000 | $56,560 |
| 2019 | $841 | $58,480 | $8,000 | $50,480 |
| 2018 | $634 | $46,440 | $8,000 | $38,440 |
| 2017 | $692 | $41,720 | $4,760 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $640 | $39,640 | $4,760 | $34,880 |
| 2014 | $569 | $35,520 | $4,760 | $30,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map