NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,116,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,491 Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2018

Last sale price $460,000 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,153 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2018

Wonderful opportunity to own an almost new high end home/condo in Leland. Custom features throughout! Enjoy very close-multiple access sights to both Lake Michigan and the Leland River-North Lake Leelanau along with all Historic Leland has to offer which is less than a quarter mile away. Designed by award winning Sears Architects and built by award winning builder Joel Peterson you-the lucky new owner will enjoy these elements of design and build quality for generations to come! Interiors feature custom millwork, hardwood floors, Kohler plumbing fixtures, quartz countertops and so much more! The covered front patio allows for great comfort and back patio with an awning to protect from the sun and rain is a great added feature. House generator is another nice feature to keep the house running in case of an power outage. Come see all this lovely home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Bork

Venture Property LLC Listed on: 06/11/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • The community has rules related to zoning restrictions

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,491 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

653 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story, Cape Cod
  • Estimated Year Built: 2012
  • Construction: 2x6 Framing, Frame
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Drapes, Smoke Alarms(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters, Island Kitchen, Great Room
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x18
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Primary Bathroom: Private
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x12
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x20
  • Range: R 12W
  • Total Finished Sf Apx: 1491

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Patio, Sidewalk, Covered Porch
  • Exterior Finish: Cement Board
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Road: Public Maintained, Blacktop, Privately Maintained
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Blacktop, Alley Access
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Primary Garage: Detached, Door Opener, Paved Driveway, Concrete Floors

Utilities

  • Fireplaces And Stoves: Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Cooling Types: Forced Air, Central Air
  • Sewer: Municipal
  • Tv Service Internet Avail: Cable TV, Cable Internet, WiFi
  • Water: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo: Yes
  • Condo Unit Level: First Floor Level

Association/Amenities

  • Development Amenities: Common Area
  • Development Name: Main Street Condominiums

Lot Info

  • Land Features: Level
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Parcel Description: Condo/None, Site Condo
  • Zoning Use Restrictions: Residential, Commercial

MLS Schools

  • School District: Leland Public School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$489,500
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,500
-6.03%
Current Estimated Value
$1,008,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$548,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephenson Robert $460,000 --
Zorn David $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $460,000 -6.0% $309 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Sale $489,500 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,310 $475,300 $0 $0
2024 $77 $426,300 $0 $0
2023 $7,303 $336,500 $0 $0
2022 $8,397 $277,300 $0 $0
2021 $8,006 $257,500 $0 $0
2020 $8,099 $255,600 $0 $0
2019 $7,901 $254,000 $0 $0
2018 -- $202,100 $0 $0
2017 -- $203,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $202,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $200,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $175,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1848101

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 009-675-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.