4990 98th Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $201,909 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4990 98th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $243,727, approximately $270 per square foot. 4990 98th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Jay F Hoff
Bought by
Mccafferty Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccafferty Charles W | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccafferty Charles W | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Mccafferty Charles W | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |